HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

192, CROMPTON WAY, BL2 2SA

Semi-detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,200

Median £2,348/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £243,000£382,000
Estimated value: £352,200Last sold (Mar 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BL2 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BURY NEW ROAD
BL2 2BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,000135£778C82%
261 AINSWORTH LANE
BL2 2QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£154,000136£1,132D81%
164 HARDY MILL ROAD
BL2 3PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,000135£2,830C80%
123 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,000118£2,059C80%
61 LONG LANE
BL2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000112£1,875C79%
14 WINTERBURN AVENUE
BL2 3FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,500107£2,453C79%
208 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000118£3,093D78%
83 BRADFORD STREET
BL2 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,000165£1,024E78%
32A BURY NEW ROAD
BL2 2BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000113£2,478C78%
156 CROMPTON WAY
BL2 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50099£2,348D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address