HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

6, PARKDALE ROAD, BL2 2RG

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,644

Median £2,306/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £161,000£190,000
Estimated value: £170,644Last sold (Feb 2021): £110,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL2 2RG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CASTLEWOOD SQUARE
BL2 2LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,50064£2,461C90%
20 CROMER AVENUE
BL2 2RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00065£2,154D88%
15 KELSTERN CLOSE
BL2 2PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00082£2,317C87%
78 MOORFIELD GROVE
BL2 2LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00066£1,924D87%
61 ABINGDON ROAD
BL2 2RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,25076£2,306C87%
281 AINSWORTH LANE
BL2 2QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00084£1,750D87%
384 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BL2 2LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£161,00084£1,917D86%
54 LAYCOCK AVENUE
BL2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00074£1,892C86%
18 PARKDALE ROAD
BL2 2RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£163,00070£2,329D85%
32 DUDLEY AVENUE
BL2 2RQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00064£2,656C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address