Estimated value
£125,248
Median £1,957/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£173,500
Estimated value: £125,248Last sold (Apr 2016): £90,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BL2 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CASTLEWOOD SQUARE BL2 2LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 64 | £2,461 | C | 90% |
28 SKIPTON STREET BL2 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 64 | £1,438 | D | 89% |
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 88% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 87% |
15 SKIPTON STREET BL2 2PR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £173,500 | 56 | £3,098 | C | 86% |
32 DUDLEY AVENUE BL2 2RQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | C | 85% |
29 GEORGE BARTON STREET BL2 2EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | D | 85% |
34 NEW LANE BL2 5BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | C | 85% |
13 BOWGREAVE AVENUE BL2 6JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | C | 85% |