HouseValuation
Home·BL2·Valuation

92, JETHRO STREET, BL2 2PL

Flat·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£126,984

Median £1,924/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £125,000£340,000
Estimated value: £126,984Last sold (Oct 2017): £95,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BL2 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142 JETHRO STREET
BL2 2PL · Flat
Aug 2025£98,00047£2,085C82%
3F HARDCASTLE GARDENS
BL2 4NZ · Flat
Sept 2025£340,00062£5,484D80%
CHADWICK COURT (APARTMENT 5) CHADWICK STREET
BL2 1JN · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00057£1,491C80%
20 CROMER AVENUE
BL2 2RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00065£2,154D79%
78 MOORFIELD GROVE
BL2 2LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00066£1,924D78%
19 HIGHWOOD CLOSE
BL2 5FA · Flat
Aug 2025£75,00062£1,210C76%
29 GEORGE BARTON STREET
BL2 2EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00064£1,406D76%
HART HOUSE (2) HALL I TH WOOD LANE
BL2 3DT · Flat
Jul 2025£80,00064£1,250C76%
303 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BL2 2JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00065£2,385D76%
198 TURNER BRIDGE ROAD
BL2 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00075£1,667D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address