Estimated value
£125,060
Median £1,924/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £135,000£170,000
Estimated value: £125,060Last sold (Nov 2020): £71,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CASTLEWOOD SQUARE BL2 2LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 64 | £2,461 | C | 90% |
20 CROMER AVENUE BL2 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 88% |
78 MOORFIELD GROVE BL2 2LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 87% |
54 LAYCOCK AVENUE BL2 3AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | C | 86% |
32 DUDLEY AVENUE BL2 2RQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | C | 85% |
130 TONGE MOOR ROAD BL2 2DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,500 | 96 | £411 | C | 85% |
29 GEORGE BARTON STREET BL2 2EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | D | 85% |
34 NEW LANE BL2 5BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | C | 85% |
13 BOWGREAVE AVENUE BL2 6JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | C | 85% |
11 GLOSTER STREET BL2 2BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £122,000 | 71 | £1,718 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address