HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

3, TAGG WOOD VIEW, BL0 9XP

Detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£496,090

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £475,000£675,000
Estimated value: £496,090Last sold (Nov 2013): £264,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BL0 9XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C90%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C90%
108 SUMMERSEAT LANE
BL0 9TP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000127£4,724C86%
37 FALSTONE AVENUE
BL0 9LX · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000116£3,879C85%
6 VICTORIA STREET
BL0 9ED · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000164£2,591C84%
18 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000131£3,359C84%
11 BROOKLANDS ROAD
BL0 9SW · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000126£3,730D84%
7 CROFTLANDS
BL0 9SD · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000115£3,217D83%
43 RIPON HALL AVENUE
BL0 9RE · Detached
Jun 2025£620,000145£4,276C83%
5 HEREVALE HALL DRIVE
BL0 9RF · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000160£4,219D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address