HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

53, LANCASTER AVENUE, BL0 9QA

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,311

Median £3,359/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £433,311Last sold (Jul 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL0 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40A LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000128£3,359D88%
36 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BL0 9ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000137£2,664D85%
2 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,000110£3,345C84%
25 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000112£3,661D84%
14 BOND STREET
BL0 0EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£393,000131£3,000D83%
178A BOLTON STREET
BL0 9JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£381,000144£2,646D82%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C81%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C81%
23 LANCASTER AVENUE
BL0 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00065£3,108E81%
11 BROOKLANDS ROAD
BL0 9SW · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000126£3,730D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address