HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

2, LANCASTER AVENUE, BL0 9QA

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,801

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £415,000£600,000
Estimated value: £467,801Last sold (Apr 1999): £49,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BL0 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40A LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000128£3,359D85%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C84%
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BL0 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000133£3,571C84%
4 UPPINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,000143£2,448C82%
36 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BL0 9ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000137£2,664D82%
2 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,000110£3,345C81%
25 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE
BL0 9LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000112£3,661D81%
40 LONGSIGHT ROAD
BL0 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£415,000117£3,547C81%
108 SUMMERSEAT LANE
BL0 9TP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000127£4,724C80%
18 STRETTON ROAD
BL0 9SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00098£3,878C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address