Estimated value
£237,451
Median £2,351/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £222,000£265,000
Estimated value: £237,451Last sold (Apr 2019): £195,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BL0 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 SPRING STREET BL0 9JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | E | 90% |
78 BOLTON ROAD WEST BL0 9ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | D | 86% |
55 PEEL BROW BL0 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | E | 85% |
3 HEATHERSIDE ROAD BL0 9BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £241,500 | 93 | £2,597 | D | 85% |
55 ROSTRON ROAD BL0 9EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 102 | £2,176 | D | 84% |
14 ST ANDREWS CLOSE BL0 9LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 84% |
51 BOLTON ROAD WEST BL0 9NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 91 | £1,978 | D | 83% |
20 STUBBINS STREET BL0 0NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | E | 83% |
61 BOLTON ROAD WEST BL0 9NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £248,700 | 111 | £2,241 | D | 83% |