HouseValuation
Home·BL0·Valuation

36, BOLTON ROAD WEST, BL0 9ND

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,753

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £207,000£238,000
Estimated value: £214,753Last sold (Jan 2012): £77,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BL0 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 BOLTON ROAD WEST
BL0 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00070£3,071D93%
91 VICTORIA STREET
BL0 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00080£2,225D90%
8 MAJOR STREET
BL0 9JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00069£3,116D89%
6 WILDS PLACE
BL0 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00083£2,494C88%
11 CLIFF MOUNT
BL0 9EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£238,00085£2,800D88%
314 BOLTON ROAD WEST
BL0 9QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00069£2,391D88%
10 REGENT STREET
BL0 9PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£198,00071£2,789D88%
34 SPRING STREET
BL0 9JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500E87%
14 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
BL0 9LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00086£1,395D87%
11 STANLEY STREET
BL0 9JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£207,00073£2,836D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address