Estimated value
£432,091
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,037Median £410,000£600,000
Estimated value: £432,091Last sold (Jul 2025): £407,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL0 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE BL0 9LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 112 | £3,661 | D | 90% |
31 STANFORD HALL CRESCENT BL0 9FD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 103 | £3,835 | C | 87% |
22 FALSTONE AVENUE BL0 9LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,037 | 107 | £1,542 | D | 87% |
21 CLEVELAND CLOSE BL0 9FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 133 | £3,571 | C | 87% |
11 BROOKLANDS ROAD BL0 9SW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | D | 87% |
7 CROFTLANDS BL0 9SD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 115 | £3,217 | D | 86% |
180 WHITTINGHAM DRIVE BL0 9NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 101 | £3,149 | D | 84% |