Estimated value
£224,598
Median £2,706/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £224,598Last sold (Oct 2001): £52,100
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near BL0 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PEEL BROW BL0 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | E | 90% |
60 PEEL BROW BL0 0AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 73 | £2,260 | E | 90% |
13 BOLTON ROAD NORTH BL0 0HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 82 | £2,707 | E | 90% |
91 PEEL BROW BL0 0AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 74 | £2,811 | D | 88% |
42 LODGE MILL LANE BL0 0RW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | E | 87% |
41 BURY OLD ROAD BL0 0RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | D | 87% |
269 HARDSOUGH LANE BL0 0QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | E | 87% |
277 BOLTON ROAD NORTH BL0 0SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | E | 86% |
34 SPRING STREET BL0 9JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | E | 85% |