HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

9, UPLANDS GARDENS, BH8 9SU

Detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,425

Median £4,605/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £440,000£565,000
Estimated value: £391,425Last sold (Oct 2013): £273,250

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BH8 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
611 CASTLE LANE WEST
BH8 9TR · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00091£5,000D87%
51 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
BH8 9JN · Detached
Sept 2025£490,00074£6,622C85%
3A CHATSWORTH ROAD
BH8 8SL · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00086£3,198C84%
24 EVERSHOT ROAD
BH8 9PB · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00082£3,902E83%
36 NORMANHURST AVENUE
BH8 9NP · Detached
Jul 2025£440,00097£4,536C83%
14 ST ALBANS ROAD
BH8 9EP · Detached
Oct 2025£440,00092£4,783D83%
38 CURLEW ROAD
BH8 9QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00084£3,071D81%
623 CHARMINSTER ROAD
BH8 9RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00085£3,706D81%
10 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
BH8 9JL · Detached
Aug 2025£565,00094£6,011D81%
5 BARROW ROAD
BH8 0HU · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00076£4,605D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address