HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

39, EAST WAY, BH8 9PS

Semi-detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£678,197

Median £4,013/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £650,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £678,197Last sold (Jan 2020): £365,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BH8 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000170£3,824D81%
159 SHELBOURNE ROAD
BH8 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000164£2,591D80%
9 CULFORD CLOSE
BH8 0HX · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000166£3,343C79%
16 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000157£4,013E79%
17 BETHIA ROAD
BH8 9BD · Detached
Dec 2025£835,000179£4,665D79%
29 EGERTON ROAD
BH8 9AY · Detached
Aug 2025£611,846175£3,496C79%
28 QUEENS PARK AVENUE
BH8 9LG · Detached
Aug 2025£825,000165£5,000C78%
408 CASTLE LANE WEST
BH8 9TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000106£3,962C78%
2 HADDEN ROAD
BH8 9HH · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000180£4,444D78%
4 BALMORAL AVENUE
BH8 9LY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,175,000152£7,730E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address