HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

2, ST ALBANS AVENUE, BH8 9EE

Detached·213·EPC C
Estimated value
£854,769

Median £4,013/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £800,000£937,500
Estimated value: £854,769Last sold (Nov 2015): £335,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BH8 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 QUEENS PARK AVENUE
BH8 9LG · Detached
Feb 2026£937,500230£4,076C90%
89 PARKWAY DRIVE
BH8 9JS · Detached
Aug 2025£930,000213£4,366C84%
34 RICHMOND PARK AVENUE
BH8 9DP · Detached
Feb 2026£725,000230£3,152E84%
80 RICHMOND PARK AVENUE
BH8 9DR · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000230£3,478D84%
20 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000170£3,824D81%
54 FEVERSHAM AVENUE
BH8 9NL · Detached
Mar 2025£908,000207£4,386C81%
9 CULFORD CLOSE
BH8 0HX · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000166£3,343C79%
16 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BH8 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000157£4,013E79%
17 BETHIA ROAD
BH8 9BD · Detached
Dec 2025£835,000179£4,665D79%
48 PARKWAY DRIVE
BH8 9JR · Detached
May 2025£710,000195£3,641D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address