HouseValuation
Home·BH8·Valuation

71, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, BH8 8SU

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,242

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £445,000£555,000
Estimated value: £415,242Last sold (Jul 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BH8 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ORCHESTON ROAD
BH8 8SR · Detached
Jan 2026£308,000110£2,800D89%
106 NORTOFT ROAD
BH8 8PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000114£3,421C88%
49 NORMANHURST AVENUE
BH8 9NN · Detached
Mar 2026£519,500118£4,403D86%
15 ORCHESTON ROAD
BH8 8SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000134£2,910D85%
6 LEYDENE CLOSE
BH8 9JH · Detached
Jan 2026£457,500111£4,122D84%
9 INGLEWOOD AVENUE
BH8 9JZ · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000122£4,549D84%
33 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BH8 8QW · Detached
Aug 2025£355,000132£2,689D84%
71 RICHMOND PARK ROAD
BH8 8TX · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000135£3,519D84%
8 ORCHESTON ROAD
BH8 8SR · Detached
Jul 2025£445,000109£4,083D84%
8 CHATSWORTH ROAD
BH8 8SW · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000115£3,478D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address