Estimated value
£804,654
Median £4,967/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £755,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £804,654Last sold (Aug 2022): £885,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BH6 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GUILDHILL ROAD BH6 3EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £713,000 | 152 | £4,691 | D | 87% |
9 ROWENA ROAD BH6 3AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 149 | £4,463 | D | 87% |
14 GENEVA AVENUE BH6 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £755,000 | 152 | £4,967 | C | 84% |
15 DOUGLAS ROAD BH6 3ER · Detached | Sept 2025 | £727,500 | 164 | £4,436 | D | 82% |
119 CARBERY AVENUE BH6 3LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | C | 82% |
92 SOUTHBOURNE OVERCLIFF DRIVE BH6 3NQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,300,000 | 155 | £8,387 | D | 82% |
111 BEAUFORT ROAD BH6 5AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 153 | £2,680 | D | 82% |
2 ELMSWAY BH6 3HU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £825,000 | 149 | £5,537 | D | 81% |
54 BEAUFORT ROAD BH6 5AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 149 | £3,255 | E | 81% |