HouseValuation
Home·BH6·Valuation

46, NEWSTEAD ROAD, BH6 3HL

Detached·327·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,624,209

Median £4,967/m² in your area × 327 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £850,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,624,209Last sold (Sept 2021): £935,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BH6 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15A WATCOMBE ROAD
BH6 3LT · Detached
Jun 2025£1,150,000232£4,957C76%
116 CARBERY AVENUE
BH6 3LH · Detached
Dec 2025£965,000215£4,488C76%
31 OXFORD AVENUE
BH6 5HS · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000258£3,295D75%
81 SEAFIELD ROAD
BH6 3JG · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000186£4,382C73%
1A ELMSWAY
BH6 3HU · Detached
Feb 2026£562,000103£5,456C72%
14 GRANGE ROAD
BH6 3NY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00040£10,000C72%
14 GENEVA AVENUE
BH6 3NB · Detached
Feb 2026£755,000152£4,967C72%
112 SOUTHBOURNE OVERCLIFF DRIVE
BH6 3NQ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,450,000204£7,108C71%
15 DOUGLAS ROAD
BH6 3ER · Detached
Sept 2025£727,500164£4,436D70%
119 CARBERY AVENUE
BH6 3LP · Detached
Dec 2025£900,000162£5,556C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address