HouseValuation
Home·BH6·Valuation

44B, NEWSTEAD ROAD, BH6 3HL

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,176

Median £4,138/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £250,000£397,000
Estimated value: £215,176Last sold (Sept 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BH6 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE PINES, 1C (4) FOXHOLES ROAD
BH6 3BX · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00058£4,138C89%
38C SOUTHBOURNE GROVE
BH6 3RA · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00045£3,556C85%
THE PINES, 1C (1) FOXHOLES ROAD
BH6 3BX · Flat
Aug 2025£280,00058£4,828C85%
23D ST CATHERINES ROAD
BH6 4AE · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00058£3,017C82%
ANDBOURNE COURT (FLAT 38) ADMIRALTY ROAD
BH6 4BL · Flat
Nov 2025£305,00055£5,545C82%
ANDBOURNE COURT (FLAT 4) ADMIRALTY ROAD
BH6 4BL · Flat
Nov 2025£122,50055£2,227C82%
6 (FLAT 2) BRACKEN ROAD
BH6 3TB · Flat
Dec 2025£232,50062£3,750C82%
NEWSTEAD COURT, 41 (FLAT 5) NEWSTEAD ROAD
BH6 3HL · Flat
Feb 2026£250,000 - - - 82%
26 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) STOURCLIFFE AVENUE
BH6 3PT · Flat
Nov 2025£397,00060£6,617C81%
73 NORTHEY ROAD
BH6 5LS · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00046£5,870C81%