HouseValuation
Home·BH5·Valuation

43, STOURVALE ROAD, BH5 2LA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,420

Median £4,255/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £400,000£443,000
Estimated value: £357,420Last sold (Aug 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BH5 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STOURVALE ROAD
BH5 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£415,00087£4,770D86%
44 GRANVILLE ROAD
BH5 2AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00096£4,010D85%
4 GRANVILLE ROAD
BH5 2AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00096£4,479D82%
34 STOURVALE ROAD
BH5 2JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£443,00083£5,337E78%
3 CROMWELL PLACE
BH5 2JX · Terraced
Aug 2025£392,50094£4,176C76%
13 CROMWELL GARDENS
BH5 2EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00095£4,211B75%
26 STOURFIELD ROAD
BH5 2AR · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£400,00094£4,255D75%
10 GRANVILLE ROAD
BH5 2AQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£365,00072£5,069D75%
3 COLVILLE ROAD
BH5 2AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£332,00093£3,570C75%
44A STOURFIELD ROAD
BH5 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£230,00064£3,594D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address