HouseValuation
Home·BH4·Valuation

4, BRANKSOME HILL ROAD, BH4 9LD

Detached·531·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,384,721

Median £4,491/m² in your area × 531 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £1,000,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £2,384,721Last sold (Dec 2015): £1,725,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BH4 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ELGIN ROAD
BH4 9NL · Detached
Jan 2025£1,500,000574£2,613D79%
17 LITTLE FOREST ROAD
BH4 9NN · Detached
Oct 2024£1,775,000611£2,905D71%
2 BOURNEWOOD DRIVE
BH4 9JP · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000153£4,706D69%
66 BRANKSOME HILL ROAD
BH4 9LG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,050,000276£3,804C67%
10 LEVEN CLOSE
BH4 9LP · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000167£4,491D67%
ST. AMBROSE COTTAGE ALUMHURST ROAD
BH4 8ER · Detached
Nov 2025£200,000 - - - 67%
8 ELGIN ROAD
BH4 9NL · Detached
Nov 2024£1,000,000431£2,320F66%
13 IPSWICH ROAD
BH4 9HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000121£5,372D66%
4 LITTLE FOREST ROAD
BH4 9NW · Detached
Mar 2025£1,800,000297£6,061C66%
4 BENELLEN ROAD
BH4 9LZ · Detached
Jul 2025£970,000184£5,272D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address