HouseValuation
Home·BH4·Valuation

79A, POOLE ROAD, BH4 9BB

Terraced·218·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,025,908

Median £4,706/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £750,000£1,935,000
Estimated value: £1,025,908Last sold (Jun 2004): £280,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BH4 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BENELLEN AVENUE
BH4 9LY · Detached
Jun 2025£860,000188£4,574E70%
18 SANDBOURNE ROAD
BH4 8JH · Terraced
Aug 2024£1,350,000244£5,533D68%
1 CASSEL AVENUE
BH4 8JN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,410,000191£7,382D68%
41 SANDBOURNE ROAD
BH4 8JH · Terraced
Nov 2024£1,935,000204£9,485C67%
2 BOURNEWOOD DRIVE
BH4 9JP · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000153£4,706D66%
68 R L STEVENSON AVENUE
BH4 8EG · Detached
May 2025£590,000191£3,089E65%
46C SURREY ROAD
BH4 9HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,000108£4,028C65%
10 LEVEN CLOSE
BH4 9LP · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000167£4,491D64%
NORTH WOOD HOUSE, 37 (FLAT 10) POOLE ROAD
BH4 9DJ · Flat
Mar 2026£257,000 - - - 64%
TREETOPS, 39 (FLAT 12) SURREY ROAD
BH4 9HR · Flat
Mar 2026£195,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address