HouseValuation
Home·BH4·Valuation

4, DENEWOOD ROAD, BH4 8EB

Detached·211·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,077,577

Median £5,107/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £970,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £1,077,577Last sold (Feb 2019): £783,650

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BH4 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CASSEL AVENUE
BH4 8JN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,410,000191£7,382D87%
7 CASSEL AVENUE
BH4 8JN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000234£5,128D84%
2D ALUMDALE ROAD
BH4 8HX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,212,500190£6,382B83%
68 R L STEVENSON AVENUE
BH4 8EG · Detached
May 2025£590,000191£3,089E79%
4 BENELLEN ROAD
BH4 9LZ · Detached
Jul 2025£970,000184£5,272D79%
3 GROVELEY ROAD
BH4 8HF · Detached
Mar 2025£955,000222£4,302E78%
21 SANDBOURNE ROAD
BH4 8JH · Detached
Jan 2025£1,190,000233£5,107E76%
2 BOURNEWOOD DRIVE
BH4 9JP · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000153£4,706D76%
20 BENELLEN AVENUE
BH4 9LY · Detached
Jun 2025£860,000188£4,574E74%
10 LEVEN CLOSE
BH4 9LP · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000167£4,491D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address