Estimated value
£436,500
Median £4,850/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £436,500Last sold (Nov 2023): £470,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BH23 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BUTTERCUP DRIVE BH23 4TY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 100 | £4,850 | C | 89% |
10 TREESIDE BH23 4PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 81 | £5,494 | D | 88% |
15 CURZON WAY BH23 4LG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 81 | £6,667 | D | 88% |
30 VISCOUNT DRIVE BH23 4JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 82 | £5,488 | D | 87% |
9 HAZEL CLOSE BH23 4PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 91 | £4,670 | D | 86% |
5 CHERRY MEWS BH23 4FF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | C | 86% |
3 BURDOCK CLOSE BH23 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | D | 86% |
46 VISCOUNT DRIVE BH23 4JN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £457,500 | 83 | £5,512 | C | 86% |
4 MALLARD CLOSE BH23 4DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 91 | £4,176 | C | 85% |