HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

28, MUDEFORD LANE, BH23 3HL

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,036

Median £4,556/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £360,000£410,000
Estimated value: £369,036Last sold (Oct 2020): £329,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BH23 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PEPPERCORN CLOSE
BH23 3BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00081£4,321C89%
2 NORTON CLOSE
BH23 3DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,00073£4,356D88%
20 LE PATOUREL CLOSE
BH23 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00070£4,500C87%
4 MALLARD CLOSE
BH23 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00091£4,176C86%
3 (THE COTTAGE) STAPLE CROSS LANE
BH23 7JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00079£4,557C86%
12 SOMERSET ROAD
BH23 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,00077£4,766C85%
61 BRONTE AVENUE
BH23 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00090£4,556C84%
28 SORRELL WAY
BH23 4LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,00074£5,027C84%
11 WILLIAM CLOSE
BH23 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£353,00077£4,584C84%
77 EVEREST ROAD
BH23 3AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£327,50086£3,808C83%

Dig deeper into this address