HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

6, VALENCIA CLOSE, BH23 2SU

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,044

Median £4,556/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £408,000£500,000
Estimated value: £451,044Last sold (Feb 2023): £545,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BH23 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CLARENDON ROAD
BH23 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00089£4,775D88%
13 ENDFIELD ROAD
BH23 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000102£3,529D87%
61 BRONTE AVENUE
BH23 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00090£4,556C86%
4 ST JOHNS ROAD
BH23 1LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£408,00089£4,584D86%
14A SEATON ROAD
BH23 5HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00086£4,651D86%
20 SHACKLETON SQUARE
BH23 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000104£4,038D85%
42 WINDSOR ROAD
BH23 2EE · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00087£4,368D85%
5 WILTON CLOSE
BH23 2PL · Detached
Mar 2026£500,00095£5,263D85%
17 WILDFELL CLOSE
BH23 2PU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00095£3,158D85%
11 LODGE ROAD
BH23 2ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00098£3,724D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address