Estimated value
£538,080
Median £4,720/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £510,000£590,000
Estimated value: £538,080Last sold (Jul 2023): £540,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BH23 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WALCOTT AVENUE BH23 2NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 90% |
35 CANBERRA ROAD BH23 2HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | D | 89% |
9 EMILY CLOSE BH23 2NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 98 | £5,204 | D | 89% |
21 SUFFOLK AVENUE BH23 2SQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 125 | £4,720 | C | 88% |
3 THE OLD BOAT YARD BH23 2BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £533,000 | 126 | £4,230 | C | 88% |
116 HURN ROAD BH23 2RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,000 | 98 | £5,327 | D | 87% |
20 HUNTINGDON GARDENS BH23 2TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 125 | £4,000 | C | 87% |
3 SUFFOLK AVENUE BH23 2SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £467,000 | 104 | £4,490 | D | 87% |
29 LYNTON CRESCENT BH23 2SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 108 | £4,722 | D | 87% |