HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

53, FAIRMILE ROAD, BH23 2LA

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£382,788

Median £4,557/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £382,788Last sold (Mar 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BH23 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 FAIRMILE ROAD
BH23 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00084£3,690D94%
12 SOMERSET ROAD
BH23 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,00077£4,766C90%
61 BRONTE AVENUE
BH23 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00090£4,556C89%
4 MALLARD CLOSE
BH23 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00091£4,176C86%
38 FITZMAURICE ROAD
BH23 2DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£414,00085£4,871C86%
3 (THE COTTAGE) STAPLE CROSS LANE
BH23 7JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00079£4,557C86%
55 JUMPERS ROAD
BH23 2JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,50087£4,397C85%
51 CLARENDON ROAD
BH23 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00089£4,775D85%
44 HAVELOCK WAY
BH23 4PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00095£5,000C85%
23 RIVERLEA ROAD
BH23 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00096£4,344C84%

Dig deeper into this address