HouseValuation
Home·BH23·Valuation

2, ELIZABETH AVENUE, BH23 2DN

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£541,710

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £533,000£598,000
Estimated value: £541,710Last sold (Sept 2017): £380,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BH23 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 THE GROVE
BH23 2EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,000141£3,582D87%
6 BURE HOMAGE GARDENS
BH23 4DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000139£4,281D83%
4 VALLEY CLOSE
BH23 2RX · Detached
Jan 2026£598,000148£4,041D83%
21 SUFFOLK AVENUE
BH23 2SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000125£4,720C82%
3 THE OLD BOAT YARD
BH23 2BW · Detached
Mar 2026£533,000126£4,230C82%
76 STOUR ROAD
BH23 1LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000123£4,309C81%
6 HALTON CLOSE
BH23 8HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000124£3,427C81%
20 HUNTINGDON GARDENS
BH23 2TW · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000125£4,000C81%
13 ENDFIELD ROAD
BH23 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000102£3,529D81%
19 DEVEREL CLOSE
BH23 2RG · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000132£4,167C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address