HouseValuation
Home·BH22·Valuation

89, NEW ROAD, BH22 8EA

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£587,356

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £535,000£900,000
Estimated value: £587,356Last sold (Sept 2003): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BH22 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FROGS LEAP, 155 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH22 8TA · Detached
Mar 2026£622,500157£3,965C88%
31 FERNLEA CLOSE
BH22 8HH · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000139£3,813E87%
319 NEW ROAD
BH22 8EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000165£2,727D85%
26 HEATHERDOWN ROAD
BH22 0BY · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000141£3,617D85%
6 OLD PINES CLOSE
BH22 8DR · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000143£4,056D85%
18 HUMBER ROAD
BH22 8XN · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000169£2,071C85%
7 ALDRIDGE ROAD
BH22 8LT · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000168£5,357D84%
329 NEW ROAD
BH22 8EJ · Detached
Aug 2025£655,000153£4,281D84%
143A CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH22 8TA · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000143£3,741D83%
8 WOLLATON CRESCENT
BH22 8QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£492,000129£3,814D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address