HouseValuation
Home·BH21·Valuation

6, COVENTRY CLOSE, BH21 3UP

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£390,208

Median £3,752/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £378,000£446,525
Estimated value: £390,208Last sold (Jul 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BH21 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PHELIPPS ROAD
BH21 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,50089£4,185C90%
25 RALPH ROAD
BH21 3NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,000101£3,743C88%
12 PRIMROSE WAY
BH21 3NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,00095£3,337D85%
80 PHELIPPS ROAD
BH21 3NW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,00093£3,871C84%
12 PHELIPPS ROAD
BH21 3NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£354,76096£3,695D84%
71 WIMBORNE ROAD
BH21 2RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£446,525119£3,752C84%
4 HENBURY CLOSE
BH21 3TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000114£3,114C84%
25 STOUR VIEW GARDENS
BH21 3SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000100£4,150C84%
14 DALES DRIVE
BH21 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000113£3,894C83%
3 WYELANDS AVENUE
BH21 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000116£3,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address