Estimated value
£424,530
Median £4,770/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £415,000£530,000
Estimated value: £424,530Last sold (May 2025): £397,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BH21 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LARKS RISE, 53 HAYES LANE BH21 2JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 88 | £6,023 | D | 89% |
2 SUFFOLK CLOSE BH21 2TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 77 | £5,325 | D | 89% |
10 HARNESS CLOSE BH21 2UF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £422,500 | 97 | £4,356 | D | 88% |
17 WIMBORNE ROAD BH21 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | E | 88% |
24 OLIVERS WAY BH21 2LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 90 | £5,111 | D | 87% |
48 CANFORD VIEW DRIVE BH21 2UW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £417,500 | 95 | £4,395 | C | 86% |
4 BIRCH CLOSE BH21 3TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 88 | £4,489 | D | 86% |
4 RIVER CLOSE BH21 1DN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 79 | £4,747 | D | 86% |
41 CUTLERS PLACE BH21 2HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | D | 86% |