HouseValuation
Home·BH15·Valuation

17, GARLAND ROAD, BH15 2LA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,036

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £332,500£374,950
Estimated value: £330,036Last sold (Apr 2015): £261,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BH15 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SELIOT CLOSE
BH15 2HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£349,95077£4,545D89%
18 BAILEY CRESCENT
BH15 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00082£4,146D85%
6 ALBANY GARDENS
BH15 4AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00077£3,831D85%
67 PRESTON ROAD
BH15 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,50091£3,929D85%
98B WIMBORNE ROAD
BH15 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£309,99993£3,333C84%
4 JOHNSTON ROAD
BH15 3HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£332,50092£3,614D84%
30 HOULTON ROAD
BH15 2LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£374,95085£4,411D84%
9 OLD RECTORY MEWS
BH15 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678C83%
38 BAILEY CRESCENT
BH15 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00073£4,384D83%
199 BLANDFORD ROAD
BH15 4AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00091£2,692C83%

Dig deeper into this address