HouseValuation
Home·BH1·Valuation

514B, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, BH1 4BE

Flat·22·EPC E
Estimated value
£144,738

Median £6,579/m² in your area × 22 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £126,500£200,000
Estimated value: £144,738Last sold (Jan 2022): £59,700

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BH1 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 (FLAT 4) WALPOLE ROAD
BH1 4HA · Flat
Feb 2026£65,00020£3,250C84%
15 (FLAT 1) DRUMMOND ROAD
BH1 4DP · Flat
Feb 2026£118,00075%
2 (FLAT 6) WOOTTON GARDENS
BH1 1PW · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00019£6,579C75%
TOWER COURT 61-65 (FLAT 3) TOWER ROAD
BH1 4LA · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00075%
HECTOR LODGE, 40 (FLAT 3) ASHLEY ROAD
BH1 4FF · Flat
Dec 2025£192,00073%
SANDIWAY, 24 (FLAT 2) WALPOLE ROAD
BH1 4HD · Flat
Dec 2025£137,00073%
640 (FLAT 1) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH1 4BP · Flat
Dec 2025£96,00073%
ST. CLEMENTS COURT, 65 (FLAT 16) CLEVELAND ROAD
BH1 4QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£126,50073%
OASIS ONE, 37 - 39 (13) PALMERSTON ROAD
BH1 4HN · Flat
Sept 2025£119,00028£4,250C73%
COLONADE COURT, 651 - 653 (FLAT 2) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BH1 4AP · Flat
Dec 2024£200,00028£7,143E73%