HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

39, HEIDELBERG ROAD, BD9 5EA

Terraced·139·EPC F
Estimated value
£149,842

Median £1,078/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£260,000
Estimated value: £149,842Last sold (Jan 2004): £57,500

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near BD9 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 DUCKWORTH TERRACE
BD9 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000128£1,172D84%
31 WESTFIELD ROAD
BD9 5EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,000139£935E81%
19 DUCKWORTH TERRACE
BD9 5HJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,000142£1,232E80%
44 HEIDELBERG ROAD
BD9 5EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£128,000122£1,049D79%
30 ATHOL ROAD
BD9 4QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000155£806D78%
25 SALTBURN PLACE
BD9 5DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,000148£811C78%
25 DUCKWORTH TERRACE
BD9 5HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,000116£1,078G77%
6 ALTAR DRIVE
BD9 5QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000177£1,469D76%
62 HAZELHURST BROW
BD9 6AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000148£1,081D76%
72 NEARCLIFFE ROAD
BD9 5AU · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,000111£811E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address