Estimated value
£147,864
Median £1,212/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£176,500
Estimated value: £147,864Last sold (Jun 2001): £26,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BD9 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SALISBURY ROAD BD9 4JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 106 | £1,665 | D | 87% |
46 VICTOR STREET BD9 4RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 108 | £972 | E | 86% |
22 FIRTH ROAD BD9 4RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 105 | £1,333 | E | 86% |
3 FIRTH ROAD BD9 4RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 108 | £926 | E | 85% |
2 AIREVILLE ROAD BD9 4HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 107 | £1,449 | C | 83% |
24 FIRTH ROAD BD9 4RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 99 | £1,212 | E | 82% |
32 DUCKWORTH TERRACE BD9 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 128 | £1,172 | D | 82% |
30 ATHOL ROAD BD9 4QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 155 | £806 | D | 80% |
72 NEARCLIFFE ROAD BD9 5AU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 111 | £811 | E | 80% |