HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

22, FRIZLEY GARDENS, BD9 4LY

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£75,091

Median £1,231/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £78,000£130,000
Estimated value: £75,091Last sold (Dec 2022): £90,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD9 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 FRIZLEY GARDENS
BD9 4LY · Flat
Aug 2025£70,00057£1,228D90%
93 FRIZLEY GARDENS
BD9 4LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£82,50067£1,231D88%
78 FRIZLEY GARDENS
BD9 4LZ · Flat
Nov 2025£70,00059£1,186D87%
7 HAZELHURST COURT
BD9 6AG · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00064£1,563D86%
LANGSETT COURT (APARTMENT 3) PLANTATION DRIVE
BD9 6SR · Flat
Feb 2026£63,00053£1,189D85%
43 FRIZLEY GARDENS
BD9 4LZ · Flat
May 2025£78,00061£1,279D82%
LANGSETT COURT (APARTMENT 5) PLANTATION DRIVE
BD9 6SR · Flat
Oct 2025£67,50053£1,274D81%
2 PLANTATION DRIVE
BD9 6SG · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00061£2,131C81%
SILK WAREHOUSE (APARTMENT 403) LILYCROFT ROAD
BD9 5BE · Flat
Oct 2025£48,00061£787D81%
26 FRIZLEY GARDENS
BD9 4LY · Flat
Apr 2024£78,00069£1,130D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address