Estimated value
£164,610
Median £1,395/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £164,610Last sold (Mar 2024): £178,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD9 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 AIREVILLE ROAD BD9 4HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 107 | £1,449 | C | 89% |
3 SALISBURY ROAD BD9 4JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 106 | £1,665 | D | 87% |
7 AIREVILLE RISE BD9 4ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | 102 | £588 | C | 84% |
12 ABBOTS WOOD BD9 4AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,500 | 94 | £1,952 | C | 83% |
32 DUCKWORTH TERRACE BD9 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 128 | £1,172 | D | 82% |
14 GARDEN STREET BD9 4BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | C | 81% |
14 RYDAL AVENUE BD9 4LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 147 | £1,395 | D | 80% |
46 VICTOR STREET BD9 4RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 108 | £972 | E | 80% |
22 FIRTH ROAD BD9 4RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 105 | £1,333 | E | 80% |