Estimated value
£183,708
Median £1,458/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£340,000
Estimated value: £183,708Last sold (Mar 2017): £88,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD9 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 HEATON ROAD BD9 4RP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £197,000 | 122 | £1,615 | D | 75% |
32 DUCKWORTH TERRACE BD9 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 128 | £1,172 | D | 73% |
3 SALISBURY ROAD BD9 4JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 106 | £1,665 | D | 72% |
30 ATHOL ROAD BD9 4QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 155 | £806 | D | 71% |
15 WOODLAND GROVE BD9 6PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 120 | £2,750 | D | 71% |
46 VICTOR STREET BD9 4RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 108 | £972 | E | 71% |
16 FERNDALE GROVE BD9 4LF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 120 | £1,250 | D | 70% |
3 FIRTH ROAD BD9 4RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 108 | £926 | E | 70% |
32 PARSONS ROAD BD9 4AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 163 | £2,086 | D | 70% |