HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

3, AGAR STREET, BD8 9QL

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£132,048

Median £1,179/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £127,000£232,000
Estimated value: £132,048Last sold (Feb 1997): £34,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BD8 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ABERFORD ROAD
BD8 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,50098£1,179D84%
4A AGAR STREET
BD8 9QL · Terraced
Jun 2025£80,000116£690E83%
227 UPPER WOODLANDS ROAD
BD8 9JG · Semi-detached
May 2025£88,000128£688E82%
131 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BD8 9QB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,000114£1,316D80%
8 BULL ROYD CRESCENT
BD8 0AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,000101£2,297D80%
37 LISTER VIEW
BD8 8DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,000115£1,104C79%
2A AGAR STREET
BD8 9QL · Terraced
Apr 2025£98,000107£916D78%
89 HOXTON STREET
BD8 9NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00095£947E78%
9 MIDDLEBROOK WALK
BD8 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000131£1,641E77%
75 FAIRBANK ROAD
BD8 9JU · Terraced
Oct 2025£159,00096£1,656D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address