Estimated value
£108,636
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £100,000£210,000
Estimated value: £108,636Last sold (Jun 2017): £60,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD8 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GLENHOLME ROAD BD8 9DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £40,000 | 68 | £588 | D | 92% |
1015A THORNTON ROAD BD8 0PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | E | 86% |
133 WHITBY ROAD BD8 9JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,000 | 74 | £1,649 | D | 85% |
36 ALLERTON ROAD BD8 0BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | D | 83% |
61 LYTTON ROAD BD8 9SR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £89,000 | 64 | £1,391 | D | 82% |
208 KENSINGTON STREET BD8 9LP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | D | 81% |
9 CROW TREE LANE BD8 0AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,232 | 60 | £1,654 | E | 81% |
81 FAIRBANK ROAD BD8 9JU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 81% |
19 WEST PARK ROAD BD8 9SG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 48 | £1,646 | D | 79% |