HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

4, LEAVENTHORPE AVENUE, BD8 0ED

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,680

Median £1,889/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £215,000£305,000
Estimated value: £226,680Last sold (Jun 2017): £148,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD8 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LEAVENTHORPE AVENUE
BD8 0ED · Detached
Sept 2025£225,000133£1,692D86%
9 MIDDLEBROOK WALK
BD8 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000131£1,641E85%
635 THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00090£1,889D84%
21 LEAVENTHORPE AVENUE
BD8 0ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,000100£2,250D84%
37 LISTER VIEW
BD8 8DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,000115£1,104C82%
8 BULL ROYD CRESCENT
BD8 0AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,000101£2,297D82%
776 THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,000132£1,288D80%
4 THE OVAL
BD8 0AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,00085£2,506D80%
12 LINGWOOD ROAD
BD8 0BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£107,000109£982C79%
1 COMO DRIVE
BD8 9PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000134£2,276C79%

Dig deeper into this address