Estimated value
£163,387
Median £1,373/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,950Median £140,000£325,000
Estimated value: £163,387Last sold (Apr 2022): £79,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD7 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,300 | 107 | £1,152 | D | 90% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 85% |
19 ANNE STREET BD7 4RB · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £80,950 | 109 | £743 | D | 85% |
56 BARTLE LANE BD7 4QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | D | 84% |
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 121 | £744 | D | 84% |
21 ANNE STREET BD7 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 83% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 83% |
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL BD7 4HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | D | 82% |
4 BRACKENHILL MEWS BD7 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | C | 81% |