HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

4, GREGORY CRESCENT, BD7 4PG

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,257

Median £2,043/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £197,000£325,000
Estimated value: £202,257Last sold (Sept 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD7 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREGORY CRESCENT
BD7 4PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£197,00093£2,118D89%
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D89%
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D88%
203 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852E87%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C86%
103 JER LANE
BD7 4NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,00085£2,141D86%
61 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000110£2,182D86%
42 ASCOT AVENUE
BD7 4PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,00089£1,978D85%
5 HAYCLIFFE AVENUE
BD7 4HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000100£1,750D85%
8 LOWELL AVENUE
BD7 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£75,000100£750D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address