HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

5, CRESSWELL PLACE, BD7 4PB

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£94,340

Median £1,780/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £105,000£225,000
Estimated value: £94,340Last sold (Jul 2019): £80,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD7 4PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ESMOND STREET
BD7 4DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00060£1,333D88%
41 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00057£2,614C86%
3 WINDERMERE ROAD
BD7 4RQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00054£2,870D85%
73 ASCOT PARADE
BD7 4NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£56,00046£1,217D85%
48 DAISY STREET
BD7 3PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00057£1,491D85%
16 SUMMER HILL STREET
BD7 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00059£1,780D84%
429 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£45,00054£833D84%
25 HOLLYBANK GARDENS
BD7 4QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00060£3,750D84%
741 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4DU · Terraced
Jul 2025£58,00053£1,094D83%
91 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00058£3,190C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address