HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

63, POPLAR GROVE, BD7 4LL

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,388

Median £1,852/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,300Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £220,388Last sold (Sept 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD7 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D89%
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D88%
59A POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000132£1,818C87%
203 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852E87%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C87%
61 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000110£2,182D86%
55 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
May 2025£175,000108£1,620E85%
83 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000100£1,850D84%
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,300107£1,152D84%
31 BELDON LANE
BD7 4JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£282,500108£2,616C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address