HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

100, HOLLINGWOOD LANE, BD7 4DF

Other·201·EPC F
Estimated value
£251,250

Median £1,250/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £225,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £251,250Last sold (Dec 2018): £780,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near BD7 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BD7 2JP · Other
Jul 2025£80,000148£541E70%
535 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4EG · Other
Aug 2025£120,000 - - - 70%
470 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3HR · Other
Dec 2025£395,000 - - - 68%
470 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3HR · Other
Dec 2025£395,000 - - - 68%
16 EASBY ROAD
BD7 1QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000180£1,250D67%
SCHOLARS VILLAGE (STUDYROOM E16E) GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 1QG · Other
Nov 2025£10,000 - - - 67%
SCHOLARS VILLAGE (STUDYROOM E20C) GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 1QG · Other
Nov 2025£10,000 - - - 67%
SCHOLARS VILLAGE (STUDYROOM E16F) GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 1QG · Other
Nov 2025£10,000 - - - 67%
472 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3HR · Other
Oct 2025£1,150,000 - - - 66%
470 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3HR · Other
Sept 2025£305,000 - - - 65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address