HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

37, HOLLINGWOOD MOUNT, BD7 4DD

Terraced·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,578

Median £1,638/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £154,000£318,000
Estimated value: £214,578Last sold (Mar 1997): £54,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD7 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BD7 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000137£1,241C85%
20 HOLLY PARK DRIVE
BD7 4DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£154,00094£1,638C81%
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE
BD7 2HN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,000121£744D81%
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,300107£1,152D81%
4 BRACKENHILL MEWS
BD7 4HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00090£1,722C78%
20 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QP · Detached
Feb 2026£318,000122£2,607C78%
31 ASCOT DRIVE
BD7 4NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£85,000136£625C78%
22 HOLLY PARK DRIVE
BD7 4DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00066£1,970C78%
59A POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000132£1,818C78%
182 HOLLINGWOOD LANE
BD7 4DB · Terraced
Nov 2024£112,000123£911C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address