HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

20, GREY FRIAR WALK, BD7 4BD

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,418

Median £2,043/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £240,000£325,000
Estimated value: £257,418Last sold (Feb 2014): £85,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD7 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D88%
203 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852E87%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C86%
61 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000110£2,182D86%
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D83%
34 GREY FRIAR WALK
BD7 4BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£195,000115£1,696C81%
31 BELDON LANE
BD7 4JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£282,500108£2,616C81%
20 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QP · Detached
Feb 2026£318,000122£2,607C81%
31 ASCOT DRIVE
BD7 4NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£85,000136£625C81%
59A POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000132£1,818C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address