Estimated value
£50,724
Median £1,409/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £65,000£175,000
Estimated value: £50,724Last sold (Mar 2000): £80,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near BD7 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WATMOUGH STREET BD7 3PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £40,000 | 36 | £1,111 | E | 85% |
4 KINGSWOOD STREET BD7 3DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 44 | £1,409 | D | 81% |
9 KNIGHTS FOLD BD7 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £58,300 | 44 | £1,325 | D | 78% |
12 BEACON STREET BD7 4PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 34 | £2,206 | D | 77% |
272 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | D | 76% |
110 OLD ROAD BD7 4ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £65,000 | 32 | £2,031 | D | 75% |
83 ASCOT PARADE BD7 4NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £33,000 | 37 | £892 | C | 74% |
429 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 3DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £45,000 | 54 | £833 | D | 74% |
4 FALCON STREET BD7 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 51 | £1,490 | C | 72% |